PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION
[…] Further, there is nothing in the record that argues this payment arrangement complies with the Commission statute. I find persuasive that the Plan fails to continue the statutory protections for participants above 150% of the FPL and below 300% of the FPL, as with payment arrangements with duration and commensurate terms found in Chapter 14. I find that the evidence is 10 66 Pa.C.S. § 1303 states, “No public utility shall, directly or indirectly, by any device whatsoever, or in anywise demand or receive from any person, … a greater or lesser rate for any service rendered or to be rendered by such public utility than that specified in the tariffs of such public utility applicable thereto… Any public utility, having more than one rate applic

able to service rendered to a patron, sh
able to service rendered to a patron, shall, after notice of service conditions, compute bills under the rate most advantageous to the patron.” 69 convincing that the Chapter 14 payment arrangement terms are more affordable than the terms corresponding to the Plan. The record is devoid of an argument from the Petitioner that the payment arrangement proposed through the Plan is beneficial.