G FACTUAL COMPLAINTS G FACTUAL COMPLAINTS
[…] L. Rev. 1367, 1375 (1986); See also r requiring fact-based complaints, appears in: Cal. Civ. Proc. Code § 425 ("statement of the facts constituting v. P. § 2-603(a) ("statement of the pleader's cause of action"); La. Code Civ. P. 891 ("statement of the object of the demand and of the material facts upon which the cause of action is based"); Md. R. 2-303(b) ("statement of the facts necessary to constitute the cause of action"); N.Y. Civ. Prac. R. § 3013 ("Statementice of the transactions, occurrences, or intended to be proved and the material elements of each cause of action or defens("[t]he material facts on which a cause ("statement of the cau 8. Mich. Ct. R. 2.111(B)(1). 9. Mich. Ct. R. 2.111(A)(1). 10. Mich. Ct. R. 2.113(E)(1). 11. Mich. Ct. R. 2.113(E)(2). 12. Fed. R. Civ.