INTERACT ® AT-Skype Room Conferencing Solution

INTERACT ®  AT-Skype Room Conferencing Solution INTERACT ®  AT-Skype Room Conferencing Solution - Start

2018-11-01 8K 8 0 0

INTERACT ® AT-Skype Room Conferencing Solution - Description

3/13/2013. INTERACT AT-Skype Overview. Multi-purpose solution maximizes your investment. HDConference. ®. technology delivers legacy ClearOne audio quality. Built-in audio conference bridging delivers interoperability. ID: 707404 Download Presentation

Download Presentation

INTERACT ® AT-Skype Room Conferencing Solution




Download Presentation - The PPT/PDF document "INTERACT ® AT-Skype Room Conferencing ..." is the property of its rightful owner. Permission is granted to download and print the materials on this web site for personal, non-commercial use only, and to display it on your personal computer provided you do not modify the materials and that you retain all copyright notices contained in the materials. By downloading content from our website, you accept the terms of this agreement.



Presentations text content in INTERACT ® AT-Skype Room Conferencing Solution

Slide1

INTERACT

®

AT-Skype

Room Conferencing Solution3/13/2013

Slide2

INTERACT AT-Skype Overview

Multi-purpose solution maximizes your investmentHDConference® technology delivers legacy ClearOne audio quality

Built-in audio conference bridging delivers interoperabilityRecording and playback enhances efficiencyMultiple control options for ease of operationRemote access—anywhere, anytime

The only

Room Conferencing Solution

with

Built-in Audio Conference Bridging and Interoperability

for

Video Conferencing,

Unified Communications and Teleconferencing.

Slide3

Features & Benefits

Multi-purpose solution maximizes your investment Video Conferencing

Compatibility with video codecs including VCON, Cisco, Lifesize, Polycom and others

Unified CommunicationCertified for Skype; also works with other unified communication applications, including Avaya one-X®, IBM Sametime

® Microsoft Lync™ and othersTeleconferencing Telephone interface supports standard PSTN analog telephone, as well as connection to popular enterprise phones including Avaya, Cisco, NEC and others HDConference® technology delivers legacy ClearOne audio qualityDistributed Echo Cancellation® and automatic gating control offers a crystal-clear audio experience

Microphone array can daisy-chain to support up to 9 microphones with complete 360° coverage for large conference rooms with 12-16 participants

Slide4

Features & Benefits

Built-in audio conference bridging and interoperabilityAudio conference bridging allows communication between Skype, telephone and video conference participants at the same time

Slide5

Features & Benefits

Recording and playback enhances efficiencyImprove meeting productivity by recording the callPlay back recorded meetings on demand

Multiple control options for ease of operation INTERACT dialer with intuitive interface emulates a familiar telephone keypad

Controllable via third-party room control systems, such as AMX or CrestronControllable via web-based interface using PC browser

PTZ camera control interface with voice-tracking delivers an interactive conference experienceRemote access—anywhere, anytimeINTERACT software connects over the network, enabling remote configuration, control and monitoring

Slide6

Solution Bundle

INTERACT AT MIXER

Provides advanced audio processing for superior sound quality with Distributed Echo Cancellation and automatic gating control.

INTERACT MIC

Arrays

Two

mic

arrays with each array featuring three voice-activated microphones for 360° audio pickup

INTERACT DIALER (Wired)

Controller provides an intuitive interface that emulates a telephone keypad.

STEREO SPEAKERS

Wall-mount options provide premium stereo quality sound.

INTERACT UCI* (Wired)

Provides an interface to telephone sets via the headset port or to PC audio via a USB port.

* Formerly known as

INTERACT COM

Slide7

Key Interfaces

INTERACT rear panel connections

Video Codec Interface

Line Input / Output RCA connection

Unified Communications Interface

USB audio

connectivity to PC

Teleconferencing Interface

PSTN analog telephone line

Enterprise phone connection

Audio Input

Mic

Input up

to 3 microphone arrays

Audio Mixer Line Input

Audio Mixer Playback Input

Audio Output

Audio Mixer Line Output

Audio Mixer Record Output

Speaker Output

Slide8

www.clearone.com


About DocSlides
DocSlides allows users to easily upload and share presentations, PDF documents, and images.Share your documents with the world , watch,share and upload any time you want. How can you benefit from using DocSlides? DocSlides consists documents from individuals and organizations on topics ranging from technology and business to travel, health, and education. Find and search for what interests you, and learn from people and more. You can also download DocSlides to read or reference later.