WORKERS’ COMPENSATION APPEALS BOARD STATE OF CALIFORNIA WORKERS’ COMPENSATION APPEALS BOARD STATE OF CALIFORNIA
[…] Howell (2010) 183 Cal.App.4th 166, 180–184.) as defined business day to include Saturdays as well. (See, e.g., Civ. Code, § 1689.5 [“’Business day’ means any calendar day except Sunday, or the following business holidays . . .”]; Bus. & Prof. Code, §§ 2546.6, subd. (a)(2) [“‘Business day’ means each day except a Sunday or a federal holiday”].) We are, of course, prohibited by California Rule of Court 8.115(a) from making reference to unpublished opinions.