25K - views

Bruce Dickenson

Birth name. Paul Bruce Dickinson. Also known as. "Bruce . Bruce. " Dickinson (in Samson years). Born. 7 August 1958 (age 55) . Worksop. , Nottinghamshire, England. Genres. Heavy metal, hard rock. Occupations.

Embed :
Presentation Download Link

Download Presentation - The PPT/PDF document "Bruce Dickenson" is the property of its rightful owner. Permission is granted to download and print the materials on this web site for personal, non-commercial use only, and to display it on your personal computer provided you do not modify the materials and that you retain all copyright notices contained in the materials. By downloading content from our website, you accept the terms of this agreement.

Bruce Dickenson






Presentation on theme: "Bruce Dickenson"— Presentation transcript:

Slide1
Slide2

Bruce Dickenson

Birth name

Paul Bruce DickinsonAlso known as"Bruce Bruce" Dickinson (in Samson years)Born7 August 1958 (age 55) Worksop, Nottinghamshire, EnglandGenresHeavy metal, hard rockOccupationsMusician, songwriter, pilot, author, broadcaster, entrepreneurInstrumentsVocals, guitarYears active1976–presentLabelsEMI, SanctuaryAssociated actsIron Maiden, Samson, Tribe of Gypsies, Ayreon, Godspeed, Sack TrickSlide3

Steve Harris

Birth name

Stephen Percy HarrisBorn12 March 1956 (age 58) Leytonstone, London, EnglandGenresHeavy metal, hard rockOccupationsMusician, songwriterInstrumentsBass guitar, keyboards, vocalsYears active1972–presentLabelsEMIAssociated actsIron Maiden, Lauren Harris, Smiler, Gypsy's KissSlide4

Janick

GersBorn27 January 1957 (age 57) Hartlepool, EnglandGenresHeavy metal, progressive rock, hard rockOccupationsMusician, songwriterInstrumentsGuitarYears active1975–presentLabelsEMIAssociated actsIron Maiden, White Spirit, Gillan, Gogmagog, Bruce Dickinson, FishSlide5

Andrian

Smith

Birth nameAdrian Frederick SmithBorn27 February 1957 (age 57) Hackney, east London, EnglandGenresHeavy metal, progressive rock, hard rockOccupationsMusician, songwriterInstrumentsGuitar, bass guitar, vocalsYears active1972–presentLabelsEMIAssociated actsUrchin, Iron Maiden, The Entire Population of Hackney, ASAP, The Untouchables, Psycho Motel, Bruce Dickinson, Kai Hansen, Michael Kiske, Hear 'n Aid, Primal Rock RebellionSlide6

David Murray

Birth name

David Michael MurrayBorn23 December 1956 (age 57) Edmonton, London, EnglandGenresHeavy metal, hard rockOccupationsMusician, songwriterInstrumentsGuitarYears active1972–presentLabelsEMIAssociated actsIron Maiden, Urchin, Hear 'n Aid, Stone Free, Electric Gas, Legend, The Stuff, Evil WaysSlide7

Nicko

McBrainBirth nameMichael Henry McBrainBorn5 June 1952 (age 61) Hackney, London, EnglandGenresHeavy metal, blues rock, hard rockOccupationsMusicianInstrumentsDrums, percussionYears active1966–presentAssociated actsIron Maiden, Pat Travers, Streetwalkers, Trust, The Entire Population of Hackney