Initial Decision Release No Initial Decision Release No
[…] Div. Posthearing Br. at

41-43. Because there is no evidence
41-43. Because there is no evidence Duka was enriched, unjustly or otherwise, the Division does not seek disgorgement. 3.1. Cease-and-desist order Section 8A(a) of the Securities Act and Section 21C(a) of the Exchange Act authorize the Commission to issue a cease-and-desist order against a person who “is violating, has violated, or is about to violate” any provision of or rule under the Securities Act and Exchange Act, respectively. 15 U.S.C. §§ 77h-1(a), 78u-3(a). These statutes also allow the imposition of a cease-and-desist order against any person “that is, was, or would be a cause of the violation, due to an act or omission the person knew or should have known would contribute to such violation.” 15 U.S.C. §§ 77h-1(a), 78u-3(a).